Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Nazon wins on Champs-Elys?es; Armstrong takes 5th Tour win.

Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor          29.37
20 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 30.14
21 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                   33.17
22 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                               45.55
23 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                     47.07
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance          49.47
25 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                       53.14
26 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                             54.31
27 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca   57.00
28 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         1.00.32
29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                  1.02.13
30 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                1.03.35
31 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                   1.05.38
32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                           1.07.55
33 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                1.09.35
34 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor              1.14.17
35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                      1.16.43
36 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                   1.22.32
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere            1.25.01
38 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                 1.25.13
39 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    1.28.53
40 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                      1.30.42
41 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          1.35.51
42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.37.28
43 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone      1.38.49
44 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                            1.39.54
45 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                          1.41.09
46 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      1.44.01
47 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor              1.44.11
48 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.45.09
49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                      1.45.17
50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                        1.45.59
51 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.48.53
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                       1.50.33
53 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                         1.52.03
54 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                              1.53.45
55 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         1.54.38
56 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.58.01
57 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                          1.58.32
58 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          1.59.37
59 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             2.00.09
60 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                 2.00.56
61 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.01.38
62 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            2.02.01
63 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        2.02.02
64 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                               2.02.11
65 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                      2.03.39
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.06.00
67 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                         2.06.30
68 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         2.07.26
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  2.10.30
70 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.10.41
71 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               2.11.33
72 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           2.12.14
73 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    2.12.58
74 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                 2.17.58
75 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                          2.20.52
76 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor            2.21.53
77 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                 2.25.19
78 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                         2.26.58
79 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo                          2.31.37
80 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.34.10
81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                           2.34.47
82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     2.35.04
83 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                            2.35.17
84 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                              2.35.47
85 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                       2.36.01
86 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                            2.37.20
87 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                2.40.28
88 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor             2.40.49
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                           2.40.50
90 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                     2.41.24
91 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     2.43.44
92 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          2.47.07
93 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment