Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Nazon wins on Champs-Elys?es; Armstrong takes 5th Tour win.

87 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
88 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
89 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               
90 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                               
91 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               
92 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                
93 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
94 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
95 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
96 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
97 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
98 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                               
99 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
100 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                          
101 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
102 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
103 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
104 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
106 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
107 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                   
108 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                               
109 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
110 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
111 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               
112 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
113 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                
114 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo                              
115 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
116 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
117 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
118 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                
119 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 
120 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
121 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
122 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
123 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
124 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                              
125 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
126 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
127 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
128 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             
129 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
130 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                             
131 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
132 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
133 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              
134 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        
135 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
137 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone           
138 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                        0.24
139 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                
140 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                        0.48
142 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
143 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           0.52
144 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                 0.57
145 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                   1.45
146 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                           2.05
147 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                    2.39
DNS Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
(Congratulations to all 147 finishers from Roadcycling.com)

Final overall rankings:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor       83:41:12
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                  1.01
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                 4.14
4 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                               6.17
5 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    6.51
6 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            7.06
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  10.12
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                    12.28
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  18.49
10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                   19.15
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                         19.44
12 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          21.32
13 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                        22.16
14 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor             23.03
15 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 24.00
16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon            25.31
17 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                               27.22
18 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 29.15
19

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment