Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Floyd Landis wins 2006 Tour de France.

(Fra) Agritubel                                          

74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

76 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                               

77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                  

78 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

79 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                              

80 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

81 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                 

82 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

83 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                                 

84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                         

85 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

86 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

87 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                            

88 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

89 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

90 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

91 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                      

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

93 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

94 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

95 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       

96 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

97 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                                

98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

99 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                             

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

101 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

102 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                            

103 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                           

104 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

105 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                           

106 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

107 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                           

108 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

109 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

110 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

111 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                               

112 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                       

113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

114 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                  0.21

115 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

116 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

117 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           

118 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           0.27

119 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                             

120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

121 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

122 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

123 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

124 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                            

125 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                           

126 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

127 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

128 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

129 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                          

130 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

131 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                              

132 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                             

133 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          

134 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

135 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                0.51

136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.56

137 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 1.46

138 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1.54

139 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.10

DNS Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

 


 

Final overall rankings:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak        89:39:30

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       0.57

3 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            1.29

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             3.13

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        5.08

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             7.06

7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       8.41

8 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment