Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/24/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Thor Hushovd wins on Champs-Elysées. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Floyd Landis wins 2006 Tour de France.

 

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 23, 2006: Antony ?
Paris
( 155 km ):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole        03:56:52

2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                               

4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                     

5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       

7 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                     

8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

10 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

11 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

12 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                    

13 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      

14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

15 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

16 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                              

17 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

18 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                                 

19 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

20 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 0.06

21 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                         

22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            0.08

25 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

26 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                              

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    

30 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

31 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

32 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

33 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

34 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              

35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

36 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                               

38 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                         

39 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

40 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

41 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

42 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

43 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                             

44 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

45 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

47 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                                

48 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

49 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

50 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                         

51 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                  

52 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

53 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                             

54 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

55 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                           

56 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

57 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

58 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                       

59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

60 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

61 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

62 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                                

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                        

64 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

65 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                   

66 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

67 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                              

68 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  

69 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                  

70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

71 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                         

72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               

73 Christophe Laurent

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment