Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/3/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd (right). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of Thor Hushovd (right). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Boonen sprints to stage win; Zabriskie maintains overall lead.

71 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               

73 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         

74 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

75 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

76 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                   

77 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                

78 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

79 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

80 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                       

81 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

82 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

83 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

84 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

85 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

86 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

87 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

88 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

90 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

91 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

94 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

95 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

96 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

97 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

98 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

99 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

101 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

102 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

103 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

105 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth              

106 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

107 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               

108 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

109 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

110 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

111 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                 

112 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

113 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

114 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                               

115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

116 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

117 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

118 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

119 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

120 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

121 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

122 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

124 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

125 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                              

126 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

127 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

128 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

129 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

130 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

131 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

132 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                  

133 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

134 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

135 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

136 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

137 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                             

138 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

139 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

140 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

141 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

142 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

143 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment