Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Baden Cooke takes the stage win ahead of Nazon and Kirsipuu. Teammate and yellow jersey wearer Brad McGee supported Cooke in the finish. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Baden Cooke takes the stage win ahead of Nazon and Kirsipuu. Teammate and yellow jersey wearer Brad McGee supported Cooke in the finish. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Baden Cooke takes stage.

Bortolo                      0.28
58 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                          
59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                             
60 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               
61 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.29
62 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
63 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                    
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                           0.30
66 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                     
67 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
68 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                         0.31
69 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               
70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           
71 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         
72 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon           0.32
73 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                 
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                       
75 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone     
76 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                  0.33
77 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
78 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor              
79 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                              
80 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                               
81 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               
82 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                     0.34
83 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                    
84 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       
85 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               
86 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           
87 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                         
88 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          0.35
89 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                       
90 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
91 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.36
92 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            
93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
94 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                        0.37
95 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
96 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
97 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                        
98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
99 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
100 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                        0.38
101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           
102 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  
103 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
104 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        
105 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    0.39
106 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                            
107 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon               
108 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
109 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance              0.40
110 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           
111 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                  
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
113 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone    0.41
114 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                            
115 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                   
116 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
117 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di               
118 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
119 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             0.42
120 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
121 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                     
122 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
123 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           
124 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                        0.43
125 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
126 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
127 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              
128 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
129 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                       
130 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                       0.44
131 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
132 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
133 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                          0.45
134 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
135 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                         0.46
137 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                               
138 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                           0.47
139 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                         
140 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco                                
141 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment