Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Baden Cooke takes the stage win ahead of Nazon and Kirsipuu. Teammate and yellow jersey wearer Brad McGee supported Cooke in the finish. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Baden Cooke takes the stage win ahead of Nazon and Kirsipuu. Teammate and yellow jersey wearer Brad McGee supported Cooke in the finish. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Baden Cooke takes stage.

87 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
88 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
89 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone     
90 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                           
91 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                             
92 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                
93 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                 
94 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     
95 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
96 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
97 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                          
98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
99 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       
100 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
101 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
102 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                           
103 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                              
104 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
105 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                       
107 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                       
108 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
109 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
110 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                
111 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                       
112 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                             
113 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                       
114 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor             
115 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
116 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
117 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco                                
119 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
120 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                         
121 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              
122 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                    
123 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
125 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                             
126 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        
127 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                             
128 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
129 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
130 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
131 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  
132 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
133 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                      
134 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
135 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
136 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
137 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                           
138 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
139 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
140 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                          
141 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                       
142 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                     
143 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              
144 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
145 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
146 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                   
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                        
148 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
149 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                    
150 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
151 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                           
152 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              
153 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                            
154 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           
155 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                          0.22
156 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                         1.16
157 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           
158 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
159 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.20
160 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.35
161 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
162 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   
163 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       
164 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
165 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
166 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                               1.55
167 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                       
168 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
169 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di              4.03
170 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di             5.12
171

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment