Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/3/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Boonen and Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win ahead of Boonen and Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 2

McEwen wins stage; Hushovd regains overall lead.

(Cze) Discovery Channel                                  

77 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

78 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

79 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                             

80 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

81 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  

82 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

84 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              

85 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  

86 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          

87 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

88 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

89 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

90 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        

91 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               

92 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

93 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

95 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

96 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

97 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    

98 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                  

99 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     

100 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

101 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                            

102 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

103 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                         

104 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    

105 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

106 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                           

107 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

108 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

110 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                          

111 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            

112 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

113 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               

114 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                       

115 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

116 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                       

117 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

118 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         

119 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        

120 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

121 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                   

122 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

123 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

124 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                

125 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

126 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

128 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

129 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

130 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

131 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                 

132 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

133 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       

134 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      

135 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

136 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

137 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

138 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                              

139 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                         

140 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                          

141 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

142 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          2.18

143 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                           

144 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                       

145 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                      

146 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        2.51

147 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                            

149 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                              

150 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                               2.51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment