Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jan Ullrich crashed on the slippy roads when trying to take time from Armstrong. Part of the reason why the German kraftwerk was unable to take the overall lead in the Tour. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jan Ullrich crashed on the slippy roads when trying to take time from Armstrong. Part of the reason why the German kraftwerk was unable to take the overall lead in the Tour. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Millar takes final time trial; Armstrong increases overall lead.

(Aus) Lotto Domo                      178 points
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                  176
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 165
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            151
5 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                          133
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       132
7 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                        119
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                112
9 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             107
10 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  99
11 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   95
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       91
13 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere                     91
14 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 85
15 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                    85
16 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   83
17 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                               81
18 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  81
19 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      76
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       73
21 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             69
22 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                63
23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              49
24 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         49
25 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                47
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                44
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       43
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            43
29 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   42
30 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     41
31 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      41
32 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                 40
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            40
34 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              39
35 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      38
36 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
37 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  37
38 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
39 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        35
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 35
41 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       35
42 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      32
43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     29
44 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          28
45 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                           28
46 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                28
47 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          27
48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            26
49 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        26
50 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  25
51 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               25
52 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   24
53 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     24
54 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   24
55 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       24
56 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
57 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        23
58 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  23
59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   22
60 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 22
61 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 22
62 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          22
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  21
64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                             20
65 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             20
66 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             19
67 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     19
68 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
69 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  18
70 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
71 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       15
72 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              14
73 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               14
74 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           13
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                            13

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment