Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Gonchar takes 2nd time trial win; Landis takes overall lead.

Cr?dit Agricole                               11.35

133 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            11.53

134 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                         11.55

135 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    11.57

136 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

137 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      12.29

138 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                            13.37

139 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                       13.48

140 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                         14.01

 

ZZZZZZ

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak ? iShares        85.42.30

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.59

3 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            1.29

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             3.13

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     5.08

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           7.06

7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     8.41

8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                          9.37

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             12.05

10 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          15.07

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         17.46

12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             19.21

13 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Gerolsteiner                                   19.22

14 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     19.46

15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     19.57

16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                21.12

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                26.25

18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 28.14

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                              38.08

20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            43.05

21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             44.00

22 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                      44.28

23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        49.01

24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                             50.27

25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              52.02

26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        57.40

27 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        1.02.40

28 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                              1.03.02

29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.05.27

30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1.07.18

31 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                             1.09.28

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.11.22

33 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.16.47

34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.20.26

35 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.21.34

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.24.30

37 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               1.28.33

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.30.05

39 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.30.55

40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.34.05

41 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.34.46

42 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.35.12

43 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                      1.37.09

44 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                        1.38.15

45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                       1.39.46

46 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     1.40.33

47 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1.42.55

48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.43.03

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.44.46

50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.48.12

51 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.48.22

52 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1.49.22

53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.50.43

54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.51.53

55 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.52.03

56 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.55.00

57 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.56.55

58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment