Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Gonchar takes 2nd time trial win; Landis takes overall lead.

                                      7.58

65 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

66 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                             8.00

67 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                             8.06

68 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                             8.08

69 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

70 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 8.17

71 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                      8.20

72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  8.21

73 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                        8.24

74 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 8.26

75 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                               8.27

76 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   8.28

77 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       8.30

78 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                      8.31

79 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                               8.32

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  8.35

81 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 8.39

82 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   8.46

83 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                         

84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

85 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        8.51

86 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   8.52

87 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                                8.56

88 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

89 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                8.58

90 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

91 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 9.00

92 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

93 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              9.06

94 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   9.11

95 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           9.16

96 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                           9.23

97 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         9.25

98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                         9.26

99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  9.27

100 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   9.28

101 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  9.33

102 Victor Hugo Pena (
Col
) Phonak                                          9.39

103 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

104 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

105 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               9.41

106 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        9.45

107 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       9.53

108 Ivan Ramiro Parra (
Col
) Cofidis                                           

109 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

110 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                             9.54

111 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     9.56

112 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                               10.01

113 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 10.11

114 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     10.12

115 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        10.16

116 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                               10.17

117 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                10.23

118 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                         10.26

119 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               10.29

120 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                 10.34

121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

122 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           10.36

123 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

124 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   10.37

125 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   10.47

126 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   10.48

127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  11.00

128 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                11.02

129 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 11.15

130 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                           

131 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 11.26

132 S?bastien Hinault (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment