Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Serguei Gonchar won today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Gonchar takes 2nd time trial win; Landis takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 22, 2006: Le Creusot ? Montceau-les-Mines ( 57 km ITT):
1 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile        01:07:45

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            0.41

3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak - iShares                                  1.11

4 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.40

5 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3.18

6 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                         3.35

7 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                       3.41

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

9 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                3.43

10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              3.44

11 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                        4.01

12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        4.03

13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       4.15

14 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               4.16

15 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           4.21

16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          4.32

17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         4.33

18 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               4.35

19 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                              

20 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           4.42

21 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         4.46

22 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                               4.52

23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         4.53

24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          4.57

25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                        4.58

26 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.59

27 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   5.05

28 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 5.30

29 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel                                    

30 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           5.33

31 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            5.39

32 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    5.48

33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      5.58

34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      6.02

35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  6.18

36 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 6.20

37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

38 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                           6.29

39 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              6.32

40 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           6.33

41 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                               6.35

42 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      6.43

43 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      6.44

44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               6.59

45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 7.07

46 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            7.09

47 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                7.15

48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    7.16

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                         7.18

50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                         7.22

51 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 7.31

52 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         7.32

53 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         7.33

54 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          7.35

55 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

56 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                              

57 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    7.37

58 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                7.42

59 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      7.45

60 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              7.46

61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             7.52

62 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                         7.53

63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   7.55

64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment