Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Giuseppe Guerini (T-Mobile) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Guerini wins; Armstrong maintains overall lead before tomorrow's time trial.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 22, 2005 : Issoire ? Le Puy-en-Velay (154 km):
1 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     0.10

3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

4 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           0.12

5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  2.43

6 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         2.48

7 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                        

8 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           3.50

11 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    4.21

12 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                     

14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     4.31

15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         

16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

17 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                    

18 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

19 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                     

20 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                         

23 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                          

24 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

25 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

27 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                           

28 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                  

29 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                                 

30
Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                       

31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

32 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

33 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

34 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

35 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

36 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

37 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

38 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                   

39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

40 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

41 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

42 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

43 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

44 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                        

45 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    

46 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

47 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                       

48 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

49 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

51 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

52 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                        

53 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                          

54 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

56 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel                                    

57 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

58 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel                                    

59 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

60 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                    

61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

62 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                       

63 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

64 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

65 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                               

66 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment