Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win ahead of José Vincente Garcia Acosta. Will Armstrong strike again in tomorrow's time trial - or will a tough Ullrich take the win? Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to find out!
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win ahead of José Vincente Garcia Acosta. Will Armstrong strike again in tomorrow's time trial - or will a tough Ullrich take the win? Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to find out!

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Mercado takes stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Postal - Berry Floor                       10.41
6 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              11.45
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 12.56
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       15.14
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     16.25
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           16.33
11 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        17.52
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           19.57
13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  20.20
14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                       20.41
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      21.12
16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                       21.53
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                    21.57
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                      23.08
19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                 29.10
20 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            29.33
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      33.54
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                         34.30
23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        36.13
24 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        36.38
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              38.58
26 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             39.24
27 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      40.20
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            41.35
29 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               45.45
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     48.41
31 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             55.03
32 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      57.03
33 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           57.48
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                 1.00.13
35 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                  1.00.20
36 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.01.48
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.03.17
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       1.04.07
39 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      1.06.18
40 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.06.53
41 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 1.07.40
42 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1.07.49
43 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     1.10.13
44 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 1.11.13
45 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      1.13.09
46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  1.19.02
47 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               1.22.14
48 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.24.08
49 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            1.27.59
50 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.30.24
51 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto              1.30.42
52 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto         1.34.42
53 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.35.51
54 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                        1.36.02
55 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                  1.37.19
56 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                        1.40.21
57 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.41.49
58 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               1.42.24
59 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                      1.42.48
60 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.42.50
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          1.44.14
62 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                 1.44.25
63 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                       1.47.32
64 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.48.58
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.49.00
66 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.49.49
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  1.51.43
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.52.35
69 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      1.54.16
70 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.54.22
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              1.58.41
72 Nicolas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment