Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tosatto takes a powerful stage win. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/<A HREF="http://www.benrossphotography.com" TARGET=_BLANK>www.benrossphotography.com</A>.
Tosatto takes a powerful stage win. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Tosatto wins stage; Pereiro maintains overall lead before decisive time trial.

                                            0.12

3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                0.30

4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            2.29

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        3.08

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             4.14

7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       4.24

8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  5.45

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  8.16

10 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          12.13

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           13.48

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         13.52

13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                     15.01

14 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                15.46

15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   17.18

16 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       17.23

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   20.50

18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       21.04

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   34.01

20 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      37.11

21 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       37.45

22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 39.47

23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        43.10

24 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    47.16

25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              48.45

26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        51.48

27 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                55.43

28 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          57.52

29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.00.48

30 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                             1.03.27

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1.04.02

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.07.33

33 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.10.43

34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.12.34

35 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.14.19

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1.17.00

37 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        1.18.35

38 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               1.19.12

39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.23.11

40 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                1.25.53

41 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

42 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                        1.28.01

43 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                1.28.25

44 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                     1.28.57

45 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     1.29.45

46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.34.33

47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                       1.36.55

48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1.37.52

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.37.55

50 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.39.34

51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.40.26

52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.44.09

53 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1.46.26

54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.48.08

55 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.48.43

56 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.48.55

57 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1.51.03

58 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                        1.54.06

59 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  1.58.12

60 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.59.58

61 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                     2.01.31

62 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.04.51

63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                         2.05.51

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.06.39

65 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.13.21

66 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              2.20.52

67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.21.06

68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.22.15

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 2.22.38

70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment