Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Need a hand? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Need a hand? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Savoldelli wins ahead of Arvesen; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.29.39

46 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.31.19

47 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.31.48

48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.34.49

49 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.36.24

50 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.38.56

51 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.41.44

52 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.44.41

53 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   1.47.03

54 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.48.19

55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.49.34

56 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.50.47

57 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.52.25

58 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.52.44

59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                    1.52.49

60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             1.53.22

61 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.55.42

62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              1.56.06

63 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               1.56.48

64 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.57.18

65 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.58.24

66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.58.38

67 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.00.54

68 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.03.31

69 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.04.51

70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.05.46

71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2.06.49

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.07.57

73 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.08.50

74 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.09.32

75 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.10.50

76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.11.26

77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.11.53

78 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                   2.12.11

79 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.13.33

80 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 2.15.02

81 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.15.37

82 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              2.16.00

83 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.16.26

84 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.17.18

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.19.01

86 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.20.14

87 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.21.49

88 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     2.22.50

89 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.24.41

90 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.26.16

91 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.26.52

92 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.27.42

93 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.29.16

94 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.29.22

95 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.29.23

96 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.33.07

97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    2.33.44

98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.34.01

99 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.34.15

100 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.35.08

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             2.35.25

102 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                2.37.27

103 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.37.53

104 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.38.20

105 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              2.43.08

106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.43.40

107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment