Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Need a hand? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Need a hand? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Savoldelli wins ahead of Arvesen; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

67 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

68 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                           

69 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

70 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

71 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

72 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

73 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                

74 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                      

75 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

76 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

78 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                       

80 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

81 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

82 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

83 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                 

84 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

86 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

87 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

88 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

89 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                     

91 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                

92 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

93 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

94 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

95 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

96 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

97 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

98 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

99 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

100 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

101 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

102 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

103 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                       

104 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                         

105 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                             

106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

107 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

108 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                           

109 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

110 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

111 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

112 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

113 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

114 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

115 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

118 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

119 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

120 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

121 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

122 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

123 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          24.44

124 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 24.57

125 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  25.13

126 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

127 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                              

128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               25.54

129 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                                

130 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

131 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

132 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

133 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

134 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                         

135 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                       

136 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

137 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

138

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment