Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Servais Knaven takes the win 8 minutes ahead of the peloton. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Servais Knaven takes the win 8 minutes ahead of the peloton. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Knaven takes stage; Armstrong still leads overall.

Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  81
17 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      76
18 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 73
19 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       73
20 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             69
21 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                63
22 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                               51
23 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                47
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                44
25 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       43
26 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            43
27 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   42
28 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     41
29 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      41
30 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                 40
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            40
32 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      38
33 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
34 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  37
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     37
36 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        35
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 33
38 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      32
39 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       32
40 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     29
41 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          28
42 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                28
43 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          27
44 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            26
45 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  25
46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   24
47 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
48 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              24
49 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         23
50 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        23
51 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  23
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   22
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 22
54 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 22
55 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          22
56 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             20
57 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             19
58 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     18
59 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            18
60 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         16
61 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       15
62 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   14
63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              14
64 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               14
65 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           13
66 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               13
67 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               12
68 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               12
69 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    12
70 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              11
71 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                            11
72 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  11
73 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                         9
74 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                        9
75 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  7
76 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                7
77 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     6
78 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                   6
79 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                6
80 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                            6
81 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       5
82 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          5
83 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          5
84 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      5
85 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 5
86 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                 4
87 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         4
88 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                              4
89 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment