Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Floyd Landis returns from the dead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Landis returns from the dead; Pereiro leads overall.

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 20, 2006: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne ? Morzine ( 200 km ):
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak        05:23:36

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             5.42

3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           5.58

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                6.40

5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        7.08

6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

7 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

8 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                               

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    7.20

11 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   7.24

12 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

13 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                            

14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  8.37

15 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                             

16 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    8.49

17 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                            9.27

18 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                              

20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

21 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

22 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          12.34

23 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       13.37

24 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

25 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          14.35

26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                15.39

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  15.49

28 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                           

29 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               17.27

30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  19.53

31 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  21.23

32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  

33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  

34 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       

35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

36 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

37 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              

38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         

39 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

40 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               26.06

41 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        31.03

42 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                             

43 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  31.12

44 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

45 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

46 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

48 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

49 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                32.22

50 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

52 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

53 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

54 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                              33.05

55 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                                

56 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        36.29

57 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

58 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 37.27

59 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

60 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       43.44

61 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                       

62 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    52.02

63 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

64 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            

65 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                    

66 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

67 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                    

68 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

69 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

70 Filippo Pozzato

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment