Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Pereiro takes the win ahead of Zandio and Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Pereiro takes the win ahead of Zandio and Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Pereiro takes win; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

44 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           1.26.19

45 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.28.38

46 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.29.27

47 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.30.49

48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.32.57

49 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.34.32

50 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.36.27

51 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.37.03

52 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.43.55

53 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.44.55

54 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.47.18

55 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.48.55

56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.49.14

57 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.50.52

58 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                    1.50.57

59 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.51.26

60 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               1.53.22

61 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            1.53.50

62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              1.54.14

63 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.55.26

64 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.57.25

65 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.58.18

66 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.59.02

67 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              2.01.25

68 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.01.39

69 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2.01.42

70 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.04.47

71 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        2.06.05

72 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   2.06.17

73 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            2.07.40

74 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.08.00

75 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                2.08.30

76 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.08.58

77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.10.01

78 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.10.30

79 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             2.11.41

80 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.13.00

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 2.13.10

83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.15.02

84 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.15.07

85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.17.09

86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.19.57

87 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.21.15

88 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.22.50

89 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        2.24.16

90 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.27.24

91 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.27.30

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.27.31

93 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    2.30.18

94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.30.35

95 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 2.31.15

96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                2.32.23

97 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           2.33.16

98 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.33.33

99 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.34.01

100 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  2.34.15

101 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2.34.27

102 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.34.54

103 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             2.35.18

104 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              2.41.16

105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.41.48

106 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment