Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Pereiro takes the win ahead of Zandio and Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Pereiro takes the win ahead of Zandio and Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Pereiro takes win; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

66 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                            

67 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

68 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

69 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

70 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                          

72 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                  

73 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                          

74 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                       

76 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

77 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

78 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

79 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

81 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

82 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

83 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

84 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                16.43

85 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    20.16

86 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

87 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

88 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

91 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              

92 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                      

93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

94 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

95 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                          

96 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

97 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                              

98 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

99 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

100 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

102 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

104 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

105 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

106 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                                    

107 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                               

108 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                     

109 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                      

110 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth                             

111 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                        

112 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

113 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

114 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

115 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        

117 Guido Trenti (
USA
) Quick.Step                                             

118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                               

120 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

121
Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  21.33

122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

123 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

124 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

125 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

127 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                           

128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                       

129 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

130
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

131 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

132 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

133 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

134 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

135 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

136 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment