Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/19/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Rasmussen wins stage; Pereiro regains overall lead.

Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 1.26.21

61 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1.27.08

62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                       1.28.46

63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1.33.53

64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.36.12

65 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          1.36.22

66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.38.34

67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.38.36

68 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.41.47

69 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                               1.42.14

70 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.42.45

71 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.44.13

72 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.45.55

73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 1.46.02

74 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              1.48.22

75 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                1.49.10

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                1.49.17

77 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       1.52.22

78 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  1.52.32

79 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.55.38

80 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.56.07

81 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.56.26

82 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                          1.56.37

83 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                              1.58.51

84 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       1.58.58

85 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.01.31

86 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.01.34

87 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.02.01

88 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.03.34

89 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                            2.03.53

90 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          2.04.39

91 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.04.44

92 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   2.04.55

93 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.05.38

94 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           2.05.56

95 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.08.00

96 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   2.08.18

97 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                              2.09.03

98 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.09.43

99 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                          2.10.21

100 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.14.21

101 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                           2.14.33

102 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        2.15.10

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       2.15.19

104 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         2.15.47

105 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             2.16.11

106 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2.16.44

107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.17.15

108 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             2.18.40

109 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.18.46

110 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.19.48

111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           2.21.27

112 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.24.07

113 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            2.24.21

114 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          2.25.54

115 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         2.26.10

116 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     2.27.29

117 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             2.27.35

118 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.29.16

119 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                     2.30.10

120 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             2.30.32

121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               2.30.51

122 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.30.59

123 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        2.31.07

124 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                       2.31.35

125 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  2.31.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment