Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/19/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Rasmussen wins stage; Pereiro regains overall lead.

O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          44.01

70 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                     

71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

72 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                            

73 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

75 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                      

77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   

79 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                               

81 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               

82 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                                 

83 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

84 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                                

85 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                         

86 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

87 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

88 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

89 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                

90 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

91 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

92 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

93 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                   

94 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                         

97 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                  

99 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

100 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

101 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                        

102 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

103 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                           

104 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

106 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                             

107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 

108 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                              

109 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

110 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                             

111 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                           

112 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

113 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                

114 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

115 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

116 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                   

117 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

118 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                            

119 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

120 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           

122 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                            

123 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

124 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak                                               

125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                                 

126 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                           

127 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

128 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

129 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                               

130 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                        

131 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                               

132 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                               

133 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

134 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    

135 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                            

136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

137 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

139 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                             

140 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

141 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

142 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      

143 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                             

144 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            

145 Miguel Angel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment