Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Frank Schleck (Team CSC) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Schleck wins first mountain stage in Alps; Landis takes overall lead.

Liquigas                                           

143 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

144 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

145 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

146 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 35.00

147 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

148 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                           35.23

149 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                            35.30

150 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            36.05

151 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        36.22

152 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                               

DNF Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

DNF Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                    

DNF Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram

 

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak        69:00:05

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  0.10

3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       2.02

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             2.12

5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             2.17

6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            2.29

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.56

8 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                            5.01

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       6.18

10 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.20

11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           6.22

12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            7.07

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          7.36

14 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                    7.39

15 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        8.23

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        9.15

17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          9.56

18 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                               10.25

19 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        10.43

20 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     10.53

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           11.13

22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   12.15

23 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              12.24

24 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                12.46

25 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   13.47

26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 15.21

27 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        16.48

28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 17.12

29 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  17.35

30 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                  17.58

31 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              18.09

32 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                          19.55

33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 20.22

34 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       20.25

35 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    23.08

36 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       23.32

37 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 24.32

38 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                            26.18

39 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                             26.24

40 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               31.11

41 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             32.07

42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        32.43

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           33.47

44 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  38.25

45 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    38.43

46 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            38.54

47 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        40.59

48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          41.44

49 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            42.36

50 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 44.16

51 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          46.41

52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           47.48

53 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                               47.53

54 Thomas L?vkvist

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment