Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Totschnig takes win; Armstrong extends overall lead.

                                       

131 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

132 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         

133 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             

134 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

135 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

137 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

138 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

139 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                     

140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

141 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

142 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

143 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                               

144 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

145 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

146 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

148 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

149 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                

150 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

151 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

153 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                              

154 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

155 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

156 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

157 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

158 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

159 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        36.28

160 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        36.52

DNF Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel        55:58:17

2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   1.41

3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                2.46

4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          4.34

5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       4.45

6 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                            5.03

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

8 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       5.38

9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             7.09

10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 8.37

11 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              8.52

12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       9.14

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           9.59

14 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     10.39

15 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.43

16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            11.54

17 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                12.55

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           13.53

19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    14.06

20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                17.12

21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   19.15

22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            19.52

23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   20.07

24 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   24.40

25 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                             24.59

26 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                27.47

27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                        29.51

28
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                     32.12

29 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         32.54

30 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  33.42

31 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 34.33

32 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               37.10

33 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                  37.24

34 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      37.27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment