Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez takes the stage win in Nimes. Where's Petacchi? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Gonzalez takes stage; Voeckler maintains overall lead.

129 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               1.34.03
130 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              1.34.07
131 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              1.34.08
132 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                      1.34.13
133 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.35.57
134 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone       1.37.14
135 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  1.37.43
136 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.38.09
137 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          1.40.03
138 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               1.40.08
139 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                       1.41.27
140 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           1.41.28
141 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover          1.41.34
142 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                     1.41.57
143 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                        1.42.00
144 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     1.42.40
145 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover             1.42.51
146 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               1.44.19
147 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                1.45.23
148 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                   1.46.37
149 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.46.41
150 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.49.16
151 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              1.50.19
152 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon                      1.53.10
153 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               1.55.07
154 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       1.57.00
155 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone    1.57.07
156 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                      1.58.16
157 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                2.03.27
158 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover              2.12.39
159 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           2.20.35
160 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           2.26.32

Green sprinter jersey rankings:
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo          225 points
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            212
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        209
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone    198
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           189
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                     128
7 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                  116
8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                    111
9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            88
10 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto     85
11 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        81
12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                79
13 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                              77
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor             73
15 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone      72
16 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     70
17 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                         65
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re              58
19 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 55
20 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        54
21 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                 52
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       50
23 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          50
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                     47
25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           46
26 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                44
27 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   42
28 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                 40
29 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                    39
30 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                        38
31 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone   37
32 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                37
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                 35
34 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                  33
35 Kurt-Asle Arvesen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment