Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fedrigo takes the stage win ahead of Commesso and Vandevelde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fedrigo takes the stage win ahead of Commesso and Vandevelde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Fedrigo wins stage; Pereiro maintains overall lead before rest day.

Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      38.18

54 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   38.21

55 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                38.42

56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  39.32

57 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 39.59

58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              40.35

59 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  40.50

60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               42.36

61 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    42.52

62 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        42.54

63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           45.11

64 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     45.51

65 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  47.25

66 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               47.33

67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                             47.50

68 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                        47.57

69 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  48.13

70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 48.24

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                49.11

72 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          49.59

73 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    50.33

74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         51.57

75 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       53.23

76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      53.53

77 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  53.55

78 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          54.58

79 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          55.04

80 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  55.21

81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              55.24

82 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                55.39

83 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   55.58

84 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           56.04

85 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             56.16

86 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              57.00

87 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 59.12

88 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            59.59

89 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.01.04

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.01.56

91 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.02.28

92 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                   1.02.58

93 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.03.07

94 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              1.03.47

95 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.04.37

96 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                            1.04.53

97 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.05.09

98 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         1.05.30

99 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        1.05.39

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.06.47

101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.07.41

102 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                         1.08.05

103 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.09.00

104 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                             1.09.04

105 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         1.09.17

106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              1.09.22

107 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.10.08

108 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.10.30

109 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                           1.11.47

110 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            1.12.28

111 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.13.19

112 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             1.15.01

113 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.15.22

114 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.15.39

115 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          1.16.04

116 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.16.47

117 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       1.17.21

118 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  1.17.59

119 Thor Hushovd (Nor)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment