Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/16/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fedrigo takes the stage win ahead of Commesso and Vandevelde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fedrigo takes the stage win ahead of Commesso and Vandevelde. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Fedrigo wins stage; Pereiro maintains overall lead before rest day.

16.14

146 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         17.00

147 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     

148 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                    

149 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

150 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

151 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   20.02

152 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                              

153 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                        

154 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

155 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  22.08

156 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             32.05

DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                              

DNF David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          

DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                           

DNF Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       64:05:04

2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                1.29

3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       1.37

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             2.30

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       2.46

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             3.21

7 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                            3.58

8 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                            4.51

9 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                      5.02

10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           5.13

11 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          5.44

12 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        5.46

13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             5.55

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         7.07

15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                     7.08

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       7.23

17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     8.16

18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           8.36

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                 9.11

20 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           10.06

21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                               10.08

22 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                10.32

23 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        10.33

24 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   11.06

25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         11.17

26 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                  12.47

27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                13.04

28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 14.36

29 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    14.58

30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                15.32

31 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                          16.04

32 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  16.19

33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   18.01

34 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       19.05

35 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      19.43

36 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       21.54

37 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       23.26

38 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                24.28

39 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                24.52

40 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                25.37

41 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     28.34

42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              28.36

43 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          28.47

44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 29.30

45 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        34.20

46 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 34.53

47 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                            35.25

48 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    35.48

49 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        36.23

50 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         36.54

51 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          37.08

52 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    37.58

53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment