Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes his 3rd win i nthe 2005 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes his 3rd win i nthe 2005 Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Third win for McEwen; Armstrong maintains overall lead before decisive mountain stages.

Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              38.54

43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  39.57

44 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              41.37

45 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              44.33

46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                44.53

47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   45.21

48 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             45.24

49 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      46.25

50 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               46.38

51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           46.39

52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                46.46

53 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  47.57

54 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   48.14

55 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      48.51

56 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  51.06

57 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  52.09

58 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               52.13

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                   52.17

60 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                      52.30

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 52.37

62 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  52.52

63 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     54.00

64 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            56.13

65 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          56.47

66 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   57.09

67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          58.14

68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    58.46

69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     58.49

70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                59.40

71 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                59.50

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                          59.54

73 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   1.00.06

74 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.00.54

75 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              1.02.28

76 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               1.02.33

77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.03.09

78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.03.12

79 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              1.03.40

80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.03.41

81 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.04.15

82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.04.17

83 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.04.39

84 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.05.56

85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 1.06.08

86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                1.09.20

87 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1.10.45

88 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    1.12.54

89 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.15.05

90 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              1.15.15

91 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.15.48

92 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            1.16.46

93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.16.55

94 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        1.17.02

95 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.17.22

96 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                               1.18.13

97 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 1.18.33

98 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.20.53

99 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              1.21.05

100 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.21.14

101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.22.20

102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    1.22.27

103 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.24.19

104 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    1.24.27

105

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment