Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong and Ivan Basso working hard on the final climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong and Ivan Basso working hard on the final climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Armstrong takes stage win; Voeckler leads overall.

149 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone             
150 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone          
151 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    
152 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                             
153 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon                            
154 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                 
155 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
156 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                         
157 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                                      
158 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                    
159 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 
160 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone             47.55
DNF Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
DNF Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                           
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
DNF Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                          
DNF Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
DNF Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re          58:00:27
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                     0.22
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           1.39
4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.18
5 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               3.28
6 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  6.08
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        6.43
8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     7.01
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             7.59
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                       8.29
11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        9.50
12 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      10.03
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.13
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    10.47
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.54
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           11.49
17 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            12.44
18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  13.03
19 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                       13.06
20 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                 13.57
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                    14.05
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             14.22
23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            14.29
24 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        14.48
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     15.09
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                         18.08
27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      20.13
28 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             20.31
29 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone           21.52
30 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               22.17
31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             25.19
32 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              25.32
33 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      27.04
34 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     27.35
35 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                   30.39
36 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                        31.06
37 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      31.25
38 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                    32.35
39 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                    34.36
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         36.22
41 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                         36.31
42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         37.02
43 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           37.39
44 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        39.28
45 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       40.58
46 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   42.40
47 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                   44.31
48 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              44.51
49 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               45.04
50 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment