Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Voigt wins for Team CSC; Pereiro takes overall lead!

34.43

58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    34.55

59 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                             35.01

60 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    35.05

61 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                        36.00

62 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   36.24

63 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                36.31

64 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          36.46

65 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          37.10

66 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               37.25

67 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     37.54

68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           40.00

69 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 40.27

70 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       41.05

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                41.14

72 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  43.24

73 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                43.42

74 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         44.00

75 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  45.14

76 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       45.26

77 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                           45.35

78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      45.56

79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  45.58

80 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          46.07

81 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  46.16

82 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              46.33

83 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                46.54

84 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          47.07

85 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               47.58

86 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   48.01

87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           48.07

88 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    48.22

89 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              49.03

90 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  49.39

91 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             51.05

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        51.10

93 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            52.02

94 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                        53.07

95 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 53.37

96 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 54.01

97 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     55.01

98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          55.05

99 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                              56.56

100 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                         57.42

101 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    58.04

102 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            58.50

103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                             58.58

104 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              59.39

105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               59.44

106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.00.06

107 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                         1.00.08

108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                           1.00.10

109 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       1.00.28

110 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             1.01.03

111 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         1.01.20

112 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              1.01.25

113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.02.26

114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.04.28

115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                1.05.27

116 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      1.05.52

117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.06.31

118 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                             1.06.53

119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                          1.07.13

120 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.07.42

121 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                        1.07.55

122 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.07.56

123 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment