Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the stage win ahead of Oscar Pereiro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Voigt wins for Team CSC; Pereiro takes overall lead!

Duval                                        

151 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                              

152 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                             

153 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

154 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

155 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

156 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

157 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                       

158 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

159 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                            31.00

160 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        59:50:34

2 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                1.29

3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   1.37

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         2.30

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.46

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          3.21

7 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                          3.58

8 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                           4.51

9 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                      5.02

10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                           5.13

11 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         5.44

12 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        5.46

13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             5.55

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         7.07

15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      7.08

16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        7.23

17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      8.16

18 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               8.21

19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            8.36

20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          9.06

21 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  9.11

22 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         9.59

23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           10.06

24 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                               10.08

25 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                11.06

26 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              12.47

27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                13.04

28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             14.36

29 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              15.10

30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          15.32

31 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             15.45

32 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                          16.04

33 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       16.54

34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             18.01

35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    18.03

36 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   19.43

37 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       19.44

38 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       21.20

39 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  22.13

40 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                24.18

41 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                24.28

42 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                26.12

43 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 27.19

44 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        28.26

45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              28.36

46 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           28.42

47 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          28.47

48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      30.21

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        30.57

50 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            32.02

51 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              32.38

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  32.41

53 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  32.55

54 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 33.02

55 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                          33.28

56 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        34.20

57 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment