Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Moncoutie takes the stage win on the French National Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
David Moncoutie takes the stage win on the French National Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Moncouti? wins on Bastille Day; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Credit Par Telephone            32.06

41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      35.06

42 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              35.28

43 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              38.31

44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  39.39

45 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              41.14

46 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              44.33

47 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                44.53

48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   44.58

49 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             45.24

50 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                               46.15

51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           46.16

52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                46.23

53 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      46.25

54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  47.34

55 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   48.14

56 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      48.51

57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  51.18

58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                   51.54

59 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  52.09

60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               52.13

61 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                      52.30

62 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 52.37

63 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  52.52

64 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     54.00

65 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            56.13

66 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          56.24

67 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 56.53

68 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   57.09

69 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     57.31

70 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          58.14

71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    58.23

72 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     58.49

73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                59.22

74 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                59.33

75 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                          59.54

76 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.00.54

77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     1.02.28

78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.02.46

79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.03.12

80 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.03.40

81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.03.41

82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.03.57

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.04.17

84 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.04.39

85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 1.05.45

86 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.05.56

87 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                1.08.57

88 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.10.22

89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    1.12.31

90 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.14.42

91 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              1.14.52

92 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.15.48

93 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            1.16.46

94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.16.55

95 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.16.59

96 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    1.17.02

97 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                               1.17.50

98 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 1.18.33

99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.20.51

100 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.20.53

101 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             1.21.05

102 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment