Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Vinokourov returns; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    1.57.25

161 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.58.10

162 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                     2.00.05

163 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     2.00.48

164 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              2.01.48

165 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   2.05.32

166 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 2.08.02

167 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.18.30

 

Points classification:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step        133 points

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        128

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              109

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        96

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                   81

6 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          75

7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         73

8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    69

9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           63

10 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          60

11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      59

12 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   58

13 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                   58

14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   56

15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   55

16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   54

17 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      53

18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   49

19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             45

20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     41

21 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                                 40

22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   39

23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      36

24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     35

25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           33

 

Mountains classification:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        160 points

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    89

3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         88

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              71

5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                               40

6 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         34

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              30

8 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       30

9 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       27

10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                  25

11 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      20

12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        20

13 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       20

14 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          18

15 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             18

16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             18

17 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              17

18 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                17

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             16

20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 16

21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           16

22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       14

23 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   14

24 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                14

25 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                             14

 

Young rider classification:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment