Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Vinokourov returns; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              20.02

34 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                21.44

35 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      26.47

36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         27.17

37 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  27.49

38 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           28.46

39 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    28.55

40 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            35.28

41 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 37.12

42 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              38.31

43 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              41.14

44 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            42.59

45 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      44.42

46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            44.53

47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   44.58

48 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       45.24

49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           46.16

50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                46.23

51 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    46.25

52 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           47.34

53 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              48.14

54 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     48.51

55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  49.15

56 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  51.54

57 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  52.09

58 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        52.13

59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step                                      52.30

60 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          52.52

61 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        54.17

62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi                               55.51

63 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  56.13

64 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          56.24

65 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           56.59

66 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 57.09

67 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     57.31

68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        58.36

69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 58.49

70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          59.22

71 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           59.33

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                      59.54

73 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.00.54

74 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.01.18

75 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          1.02.13

76 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           1.02.33

77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       1.02.34

78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.02.46

79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.03.12

80 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           1.03.40

81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.03.41

82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.03.57

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.04.17

84 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.04.39

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.05.38

86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                 1.05.45

87 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.05.56

88 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.07.50

89 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                1.08.57

90 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.10.22

91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    1.12.31

92 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.14.42

93 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             1.14.52

94 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.15.48

95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment