Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Botero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Vinokourov returns; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

140 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

141 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

142 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

143 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                       

144 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

145 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

146 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

147 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

148 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

149 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

150 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

151 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                        

154 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

155 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

156 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

157 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                   

158 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

159 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                                

160 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                             

162 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

163 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

164 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

165 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

166 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

167 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

DNS Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                           

DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                           

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  

HD Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  

HD Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                            

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel        41:59:57

2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     0.38

3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.34

4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                2.40

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         3.16

6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.48

7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       3.58

8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         4.00

9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          4.02

10 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   4.16

11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            4.47

13 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              5.33

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.55

15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           6.25

16 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 6.32

17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             6.37

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     8.46

20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step                                         9.10

21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             10.07

22 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     11.43

23 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           12.15

24 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   12.19

25 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   13.01

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            14.09

27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                14.21

28 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                15.22

29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               16.06

30 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   16.50

31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   17.29

32 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       19.35

33 St?phane Goubert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment