Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Moncoutie pretends it's still Bastille Day and takes the second French stage win in two days. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
David Moncoutie pretends it's still Bastille Day and takes the second French stage win in two days. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Moncoutie takes stage win; Voeckler leads overall.

July 15, 2004: St Flour - Figeac (165 km):
1 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone       03:54:58
2 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                  2.15
3 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           2.17
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                5.58
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                       
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                             
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
9 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone              
11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
12 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                              
13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      
16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
17 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                      
18 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               
19 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          
20 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                    
21 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             
24 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                     
25 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
26 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                         
27 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
28 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
29 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         
31 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
32 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
33 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
34 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                        
36 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                           
38 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           
40 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     
41 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
42 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
43 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                   
44 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               
46 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
48 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                        6.10
49 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         
50 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                           
51 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  
52 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
53 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       
55 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        6.15
58 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                    
59 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
60 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   
61 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       
62 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     
63 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
64 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                   
65 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                   
66 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
67 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
68 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
69 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   6.19
70 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
71 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
72 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                  
73 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                         
74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                      
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment