Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Flecha take stage 11; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                               10
41 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                          10
42 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              10
43 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone               8
44 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    7
45 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    7
46 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                7
47 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          5
48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           5
49 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                  5
50 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone           5
51 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          4
52 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                       4
53 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                      4
54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   4
55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4
56 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4
57 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                3
58 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  3
59 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3
60 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       3
61 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   3
62 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                               2
63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                               2
64 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1
65 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                            1
66 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                           1
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1
68 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      1
69 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                1

Young rider classification (white jersey):
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                      49:20:22
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                5.59
3 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                             9.41
4 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                      11.46
5 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       12.29
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   19.49
7 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                         41.02
8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                         42.31
9 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  43.33
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                            44.33
11 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           50.37
12 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                           51.23
13 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      52.24
14 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                       1.00.19
15 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     1.08.50
16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                       1.17.36
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                             1.18.55
18 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                  1.20.02
19 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 1.22.23
20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             1.25.21
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              1.26.27
22 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                   1.27.18
23 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                             1.32.23
24 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.33.49
25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                      1.38.05
26 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                          1.40.02
27 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                          1.41.45

Teams classification:
1 iBanesto.com                                    145:03:28
2 Team CSC                                                     0.15
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         11.24
4 US Postal - Berry Floor                                     15.35
5 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                21.04
6 Team Bianchi                                                27.50
7 Team Telekom                                                31.35
8 ONCE - Eroski                                               38.35
9 Brioches La Boulangere                                      42.40
10 Kelme - Costa Blanca                                       45.07
11 Quick Step - Davitamon                                     53.38
12 Ag2R Prevoyance                                            56.39
13 Gerolsteiner                                             1.01.42
14 Alessio                                                  1.02.51
15 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe                               1.09.04
16 Rabobank                                                 1.19.47
17 Jean Delatour                                            1.30.35
18 Fassa Bortolo                                            1.59.42
19 Credit Agricole                                          2.14.53
20 Lotto - Domo                                             2.22.48
21 Vini Caldirola - So.Di                                   2.41.43
22 FDJeux.com                                               2.45.22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment