Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Flecha take stage 11; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

US Postal-Berry Floor                  
86 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                              
87 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
88 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
89 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             
90 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             
91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                 
92 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                               
93 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                   
94 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                       
95 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
96 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          
97 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
98 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              
99 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
100 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                      
101 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
102 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              
103 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
104 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo                                  
105 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
106 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             
107 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                               
108 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone           
109 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
110 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
111 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                       
112 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                          
113 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         
114 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
115 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          
116 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
117 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               
118 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                    
119 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
120 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              
121 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                            
122 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
123 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
124 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                           
125 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
126 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
127 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
128 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
129 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                      
130 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
131 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
132 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  1.06
133 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      1.26
134 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                           
135 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                               
136 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                
137 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
138 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                        2.01
139 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            
140 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
141 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                               
142 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                            
143 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
144 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
145 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                               
146 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     
147 Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom                            
148 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                              
149 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      
150 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                       
151 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             
152 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                    
153 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
154 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           
155 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                2.37
156 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
157 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                    
158 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  
159 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                                
160 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                               3.44
161 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   3.59
162 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
163 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 5.20
164 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                              12.30
165 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                                   
166 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                            
167 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                               
DNF Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                         
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole

Overall rankings after stage 11:

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment