Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov takes a great stage win ahead of Leipheimer and Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov takes a great stage win ahead of Leipheimer and Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Menchov wins stage; Landis takes overall lead.

Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     28.31

48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      28.52

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        29.09

50 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 30.18

51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  30.57

52 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  31.26

53 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 31.33

54 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                            31.59

55 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        32.32

56 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         32.55

57 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    33.07

58 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    33.17

59 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   34.07

60 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          34.53

61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                          34.58

62 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                35.02

63 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               35.56

64 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     36.10

65 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         36.51

66 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           38.12

67 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 38.43

68 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       39.36

69 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                39.45

70 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  41.07

71 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         41.33

72 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 42.19

73 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       43.10

74 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  43.26

75 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                           43.47

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  44.14

77 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                          44.19

78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      44.27

79 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  44.47

80 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                45.06

81 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          45.19

82 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   46.03

83 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           46.07

84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                46.27

85 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               46.29

86 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    46.53

87 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                              47.15

88 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  48.16

89 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     48.53

90 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              48.56

91 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             49.07

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        49.22

93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          51.17

94 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                        51.19

95 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 51.44

96 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 51.49

97 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     53.13

98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          53.17

99 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                          54.22

100 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                           54.43

101 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                             55.08

102 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              55.47

103 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  56.16

104 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                            56.36

105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                             56.41

106 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            57.06

107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     57.57

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               58.15

109 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             58.26

110 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                           58.39

111 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                           59.14

112 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment