Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Valverde wins stage; Armstrong regains overall lead.


F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                34.39

89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    35.38

90 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 35.56

91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          37.50

92 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                   38.28

93 Luis Le?n Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          38.31

94 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  38.57

95 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 39.19

96 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 40.22

97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                      42.31

98 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                42.34

99 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                44.42

100 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   45.48

101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             46.46

102 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            46.55

103 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  48.33

104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 50.27

105 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     50.51

106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             52.20

107 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      52.27

108 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      53.08

109 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   54.04

110 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         54.19

111 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     54.46

112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                           56.11

113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               58.55

114 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                         59.33

115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                            1.01.02

116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.01.57

117 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  1.02.02

118 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.02.45

119 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             1.02.59

120 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             1.03.16

121 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             1.04.00

122 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     1.04.29

123 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.04.52

124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             1.05.14

125 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.05.40

126 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.06.36

127 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.06.40

128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  1.06.56

129 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                1.09.32

130 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.10.15

131 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                1.10.28

132 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.10.51

133 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               1.11.09

134 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                         1.11.40

135 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             1.11.53

136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  1.11.59

137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.12.00

138 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.12.08

139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.12.10

140 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 1.12.51

141 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             1.13.37

142 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.14.07

143 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.14.36

144 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                1.15.13

145 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  1.15.14

146 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.15.45

147 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         1.15.52

148 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.16.32

149 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                              1.17.07

150 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             1.17.46

151 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.17.54

152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment