Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2005| 0 comments
by Ian Melvin
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Armstrong. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Valverde wins stage; Armstrong regains overall lead.


132 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

133 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

135 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step                                             

136 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

137 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

139 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                     

140 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step                                               

143 Daniel Becke (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

144 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

145 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step                                           

146 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

147 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

148 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step                                             

149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

150 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                     

151 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

152 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

153 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

154 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                      

155 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                     

156 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                        

157 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                                

158 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                               

159 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

160 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                        

161 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

162 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                               

163 Jose Vicente Garc?a Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

164 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

165 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        

166 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

167 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

168 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                           

169 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                        

171 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

172 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                  

173 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                               

DNS Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                        

DNF Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel       37:11:04

2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         0.38

3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                2.40

4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  2.42

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          3.16

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       3.58

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             4.00

8 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          4.02

9 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       4.16

10 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

11
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.20

12 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                5.33

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.55

14 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                             6.25

15 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 6.32

16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    

17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             6.37

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 8.04

20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                         8.15

21 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           8.31

22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     8.46

23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            9.03

24 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              9.05

25 Michael Rogers

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment