Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Richard Virenque takes the stage win on the French Bastille Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Richard Virenque takes the stage win on the French Bastille Day. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Virenque takes win on French national day; Voeckler maintains overall lead.


 


<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

July 14, 2004: Limoges - St Flour (237 km):
1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon       06:00:24
2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                       5.19
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       
4 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
11 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
12 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           
14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
15 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto             5.26
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      
18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         
19 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         
20 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
21 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
22 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone              
24 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
25 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          
26 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                        
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
31 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                           
32 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     
33 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                           
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                      
35 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  
36 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
37 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                      
38 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
39 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           
40 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               
41 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
42 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
43 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                   
44 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       
45 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     
46 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
47 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       
49 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      
50 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
51 Andrea No? (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
52 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                    5.38
53 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                        5.41
54 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                  5.44
55 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
56 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 
57 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
58 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
59 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                      
60 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone             
61 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                
62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                           
63 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
64 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
65 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor            6.00
66 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor              6.04
68 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    6.07
69 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
70 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              
71 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     6.18
72 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            6.23
73 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                        11.50
74 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment