Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Podium girls here I come! No stepping out of the pedal prematurely this time! Piil takes stage 10 ahead of Fabio Sacchi (Saeco). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Podium girls here I come! No stepping out of the pedal prematurely this time! Piil takes stage 10 ahead of Fabio Sacchi (Saeco). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Piil wins stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

July 15, 2003: Stage 10: Gap - Marseille (220 km):
1 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC       05:09:32
2 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
3 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.50
4 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
5 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
6 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis
7 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
8 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
9 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme                       5:06
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                               21.23
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
13 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                
14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                        
15 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                               
16 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                   
17 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                  
18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                     
19 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             
22 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                            
23 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                       
24 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                  
25 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
26 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                           
27 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                       
28 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone   
29 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                            
30 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                         
31 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor            
32 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
33 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          
34 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                           
35 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                            
36 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                            
37 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                          
38 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                          
39 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor            
40 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor             
41 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
42 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
43 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                
44 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor               
45 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor              
46 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       
47 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         
48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
49 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
50 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                 
51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                       
52 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                     
53 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                  
54 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
55 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                         
56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                  
58 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                         
59 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor              
60 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                        
61 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
62 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   
63 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi                    
64 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di             
65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                             
66 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                      
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          
68 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone       
69 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                            
70 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                    
71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                         
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                          
73 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                          
74 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                           
75 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                       
76 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                
77 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
78 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   
79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                              
80 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                              
81 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                        
82 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
83 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
84 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment