Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Juan Miguel Mercado takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Mercado wins stage; Dessel takes overall lead.

(Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

150 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

151 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

152 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                           

153 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

154 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

155 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

156 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            

157 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                         

158 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

159 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               

160 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                      

161 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

163 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

164 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

165 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                              

166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

167 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

168 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

DNS Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance        43:07:05

2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                    2.34

3 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         3.45

4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          3.51

5 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                              4.45

6 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          4.53

7 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                5.22

8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        5.30

9 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                          5.35

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 5.37

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

12 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        5.38

13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      5.48

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               5.52

15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              5.55

16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          5.58

17 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                       6.01

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          6.12

19 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               6.15

20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    6.42

21 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                              6.46

22 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    7.00

23 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   7.10

24 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            7.12

25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 7.31

26 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                             7.32

27 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                7.41

29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           

30 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  7.54

31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                 8.03

32 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                       8.15

33 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 8.18

34 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

35 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 8.31

36 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

37 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                 

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.45

39 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    9.10

40 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               9.11

41 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   9.19

42 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            9.24

43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                          

44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        9.27

45 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  9.29

46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                9.33

47 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       9.39

48 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                      9.40

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment