Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/6/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pettachi takes the win ahead of McEwen and Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Pettachi takes the win ahead of McEwen and Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Petacchi takes stage 1; McGee maintains overall lead

Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                            
87 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
88 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
89 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                
90 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                             
91 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                   
92 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                           
93 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                               
94 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                   
95 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              
96 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                  
97 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                             
98 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               
99 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                           
100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                       
101 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                        
102 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                        
103 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                        
104 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
105 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
106 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                       
107 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor               
108 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                              
109 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
110 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor              
111 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
112 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                
113 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
114 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor             
115 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
116 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              
117 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                            
119 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                      
120 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
121 Jesus Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
122 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                
123 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
124 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                        
125 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        
126 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           
127 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                             
128 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                           
129 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
130 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
131 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                
132 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                       
133 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
134 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo                           
135 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo                               
136 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                   
137 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
138 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                              
139 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
140 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           
141 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        
142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              
143 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                
144 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor               
145 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
146 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                    
147 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  
148 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                          
149 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
150 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
151 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                   
152 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                       
153 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                        
154 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
155 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                           
156 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      
157 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           
158 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
159 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
160 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
161 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   
162 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                      
163 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                    
164 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
165 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       
166 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
167 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                          
168 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
169 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
170 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                 
171 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                      
172 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment