Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/2/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimmy Casper takes the win ahead of McEwen and Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jimmy Casper takes the win ahead of McEwen and Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Casper wins stage 1; George Hincapie takes overall lead.

                                        

47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

49 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            0.26

51 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           

52 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    

53 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.27

54 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              

55 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          

56 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     

57 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.28

58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

59 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            

60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

61 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

62 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                              

63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  

66 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.29

67 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   

68 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                   

69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                            

70 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    0.30

71 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

72 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     

73 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

74 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.31

76 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               

77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.32

78 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

79 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                

80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             

81 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

82 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.33

83 Jos? Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 

84 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              

86 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

87 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         

88 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 0.34

89 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 

90 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

91 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

92 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               

93 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                         0.35

94 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   

97 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.36

98 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

99 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                            

100 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

101 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                              

102 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

103 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     0.37

104 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.38

106 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                         0.39

107 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           

108 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

109 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

110 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        

111 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                               

112 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                           0.40

113 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                            

114 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

115 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     

116 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                       

117 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.41

118 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              

119 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment