Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins ahead of Mario Cipollini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi strikes again; Freire takes overall win and ProTour lead.

(Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

68 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

69 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

70 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

71 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

73 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

74 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                              

76 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

77 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

78 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

79 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

80 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                          

81 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

82 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                        

83 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                      

84 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

85 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

86 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

87 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                              

88 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                         

89 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

90 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

91 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                             

92 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                           

93 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                         

94 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

95 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                                           

96 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.17

97 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                       

98 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

99 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 0.24

100 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              0.29

101 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    0.35

102 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           0.38

103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   0.45

104 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.49

105 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

106 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            0.58

107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

108 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                        

109 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

110 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

111 Sergio Miguel More Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                 

112 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

113 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            

114 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

115 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

116 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

117 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

118 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

119 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth                   

120 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

121 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

122 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

123 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

124 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

125 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                               

126 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                         

127 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                

128 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                            

129 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua Sapone-Adria Mobil                              

130 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                  

131 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                             

132 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                        

133 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

134 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment