Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
It's another win for Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
It's another win for Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi strikes again; Bettini takes overall win.

Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  0.58
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.03
31 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   1.05
33 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                   1.07
34 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.18
35 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.20
36 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          1.21
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                     1.26
39 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                      1.47
40 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.59
41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 2.03
42 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.37
43 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         3.05
44 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             3.06
45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.38
46 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                4.13
47 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                4.22
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.37
49 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.03
50 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             5.21
51 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   5.29
52 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       6.04
53 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            6.39
54 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              7.05
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              7.39
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    7.43
57 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       7.45
58 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            7.51
59 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              7.54
60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           8.03
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 9.11
62 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                  9.25
63 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          10.13
64 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       11.13
65 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               11.30
66 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    11.48
67 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      11.54
68 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       12.03
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             12.12
70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 12.15
71 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               12.19
72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   12.39
73 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      12.51
74 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      13.28
75 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        13.36
76 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                14.08
77 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            14.12
78 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              14.25
79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  15.09
80 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          15.21
81 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                15.35
82 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                15.52
83 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            16.06
84 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                16.20
85 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              17.10
86 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      17.27
87 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        17.48
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             17.50
89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    18.25
90 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             18.55
91 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              19.18
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              19.34
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  19.54
94 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                           19.58
95 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               21.26
96 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                 22.18
97 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    22.21
98 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 22.46
99 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                             23.56
100 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                        24.17
101 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                  25.04
102 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  25.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment