Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
It's another win for Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
It's another win for Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi strikes again; Bettini takes overall win.

Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
84 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
85 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
86 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
87 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
88 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  
89 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
90 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
91 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
92 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     
93 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
94 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
96 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                  0.12
97 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
98 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
99 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
100 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
101 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
102 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
103 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
104 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
105 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
106 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
107 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
108 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
109 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
110 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
111 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
112 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
113 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
114 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                
117 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
118 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
119 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
120 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
121 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   
122 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  
123 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
124 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
125 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      0.36
126 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.39
127 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
128 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                     0.46
129 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                   1.04
130 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                    1.06
131 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      1.09
DNF Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole

Final overall rankings:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       33:47:06
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                0.05
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.11
4 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             0.18
5 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.21
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.22
7 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.26
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
9 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        0.27
10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.28
11 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.29
12 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
13 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
14 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
15 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
16 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
17 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
19 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
20 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
21 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
22 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
23 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     0.30
24 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.32
25 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      0.34
26 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.44
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.48
28 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                 0.50
29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment